Skip main navigation
For sale
$349,000
5beds
2,240sqft

3163 White Ash St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

5beds
2,240sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
9,147 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$156 price/sqft

What's special

Stainless steel appliancesKitchen pantryQuartz countertopsLvt flooring

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable South Warren area! Built just 3 years ago, this 2,240 sqft. home offers a spacious layout with an open kitchen and living area, LVT flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a kitchen pantry! Outside, you’ll love the ...

1 day
|
167
|
14
|
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262938MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Gemonee Brown 270-935-1400,

RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262938MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 216
  • Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 140
  • Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen
  • Features: Pantry
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Windows: Partial Window Treatments
  • Basement: None
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,240
  • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bathroom, Level Lot
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Concrete Walks, Landscaping, Trees
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
  • Features: Subdivided
Details
  • Parcel number: 030A79015

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City, County
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: South Oaks
Location
  • Region: Bowling Green

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $313,940
  • Annual tax amount: $2,720
  • Price range: $349K - $349K
  • Date on market: 5/20/2026
  • Road surface type: Concrete

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026Listed for sale$349,000+8.4%$156/sqft
Source: RASK #RA20262938 Report a problem
5/29/2025Sold$322,000-2.4%$144/sqft
Source: RASK #RA20246483 Report a problem
1/20/2025Pending sale$329,900$147/sqft
Source: RASK #RA20246483 Report a problem
12/6/2024Price change$329,900+8.2%$147/sqft
Source: RASK #RA20246483 Report a problem
10/18/2022Pending sale$304,900$136/sqft
Source: RASK #RA20224663 Report a problem
10/10/2022Listed for sale$304,900$136/sqft
Source: RASK #RA20224663 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,720 +0.7%$313,940
2023$2,702 $313,940

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,964/mo
Principal & interest
$1775
Property taxes
$189
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $343,200

    $326,000 - $360,000

    $2,667/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 42101