7544 S 129th Place, Seattle, WA 98178
What's special
- 27 days |
- 118 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Zachary Penrod,
LGI Realty
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bathroom full
- Description: Primary Bath
- Level: Third
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bathroom full
- Level: Third
- Area: 65
- Dimensions: 13 x 5
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Other
- Level: Garage
- Area: 380
- Dimensions: 20 x 19
Other
- Description: Covered Deck
- Level: Second
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 20 x 10
Bonus room
- Description: Loft
- Level: Third
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Den office
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Den office
- Description: Sitting Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Entry hall
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Great room
- Level: Second
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Kitchen with eating space
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Utility room
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Third
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Hybrid Electric
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Loft, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,240
- Total interior livable area: 3,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Loft, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,001.28 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Irrigation
Details
- Parcel number: 7813600100
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 3 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Stone, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Terrata Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Seattle City Light
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Skyway Water & Sewer Dist
- Water: Public, Company: Skyway Water & Sewer Dist
- Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
Green energy
- Green verification: Northwest ENERGY STAR®
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs, Playground
- Subdivision: Skyway Village
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $80 monthly
Location
- Region: Seattle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $321/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $11,699
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
About the community
Ready to Upgrade Your Lifestyle? Visit Terrata Homes Today!
Discover Skyway Village-where beautifully designed homes meet an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious floor plans, upscale finishes, chef-ready kitchens, and serene surroundings, all just minutes from top shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.Source: Terrata Homes
4 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 7544 S 129th Place | $1,039,900 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 13031 75th Place S | $999,900 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 13025 75TH Place S | $1,019,900 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 7574 S 130th Place | $1,019,900 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
Source: Terrata Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,039,900$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $1,039,900$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,039,900$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Ready to Upgrade Your Lifestyle? Visit Terrata Homes Today!
Discover Skyway Village-where beautifully designed homes meet an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious floor plans, upscale finishes, chef-ready kitchens, and serene surroundings, all just minutes from top shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.Source: Terrata HomesNeighborhood: 98178