Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,074,900

    2055 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    5beds
    3,247sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,074,900 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $3,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,074,900

    $989,000 - $1.17M

    $3,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the ultimate beach retreat in this family-friendly North Topsail Beach home! Your private resort-style backyard features a heated pool, hot tub, + tiki bar - perfect for relaxation. A quick 5-min walk to the beach or 2-min drive. Open + screened balconies invite you to soak up the sun, enjoy breathtaking sunset views, or stargaze under the night sky. With a gorgeous, well-stocked kitchen, 5 BR, 4.5 BA + all linens provided, this home has everything you need. Stunning North Topsail Beach Home! Incredible Views See the ocean from the front & breathtaking sound views from the back! Private Resort-Style Backyard Heated pool, hot tub & tiki bar! 5-Min Walk to the Beach Or a quick 2-min drive to the park & beach access! Open & Screened Balconies Perfect for sunshine, ocean breezes & star gazing! Gorgeous Updated Kitchen Fully stocked for all your cooking needs! Spacious & Comfortable 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths room for everyone! All Linens Provided Everything You Need North shore country club 7 min Away! $4,500 a month includes all utilities. Rental term from November 10 through March 29, 2025.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Essentials, Board Games, Firepit, Outdoor Kitchen, TV Lounge, View Type: Ocean Views, Wifi
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 035358

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Topsail Beach

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2026Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2022Sold$900,000+127.3%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2015Sold$396,000-0.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #40201697 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Price change$399,000-6.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Treasure Realty, Inc. #149128 Report a problem
    1/31/2015Price change$424,900-7.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Treasure Realty, Inc. #149128 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listed for sale$459,000+28.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Treasure Realty, Inc. #149128 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Sold$357,000-10.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listed for sale$399,000-33.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #90437 Report a problem
    8/9/2009Listing removed$599,000$184/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #82874 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$599,000-11.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #82874 Report a problem
    4/27/2009Price change$679,000-12.8%$209/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #82874 Report a problem
    11/15/2008Listed for sale$778,500$240/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #82874 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,678 $707,716
    2024$7,678 $707,716
    2023$7,678 0%$707,716
    2022$7,679 +57.8%$707,716 +69.4%
    2021$4,867 +4.5%$417,810
    2020$4,659 +15.4%$417,810 +15.4%
    2019$4,038 -7.8%$362,120 -13.3%
    2018$4,381 -1.9%$417,810 -0.1%
    2017$4,466 $418,130
    2016$4,466 $418,130
    2015$4,466 $418,130
    2014$4,466 +13.9%$418,130 +2.4%
    2013$3,920 +17.1%$408,170
    2012$3,349 $408,170
    2011$3,349 -4%$408,170
    2010$3,488 -22.2%$408,170 -31.5%
    2009$4,485 +14.7%$595,956
    2008$3,912 -3.8%$595,956
    2007$4,066 +4.6%$595,956
    2006$3,887 $595,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28460