2055 Oak Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
Home value
$400,800
$373,000 - $433,000
$2,290/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,290/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,290/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,488/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,488/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephany Camarillo,
EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461
Zuly Lozano, 369301
UC Premier Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R5025 046
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $401,000+0.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $399,900-2.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $410,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000-4.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $430,000+1.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $425,000-1.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $430,000-2.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $439,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $439,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $439,000-2.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000+79.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Sold | $250,000-9.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 +8.1% | $121,480 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $3,552 +4.9% | $111,000 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $3,385 +49.9% | $105,440 +49.9% |
| 2022 | $2,257 -2.1% | $70,320 |
| 2021 | $2,306 +3.4% | $70,320 -5.2% |
| 2020 | $2,231 +0.2% | $74,200 +30.2% |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $2,226 +3.5% | $57,000 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $2,151 +12.8% | $54,840 +12.4% |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $1,906 +27% | $48,800 +29.8% |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $37,600 -28% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,200 -16.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $62,200 +17.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $52,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $52,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $52,800 |
| 2004 | $942 +22.6% | $52,800 +23% |
| 2003 | $768 -50.1% | $42,920 |
| 2002 | $1,540 -1.5% | $42,920 |
| 2001 | $1,563 | $42,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Brookwood