509 Mill Farm Ln, Monroe, GA 30655
What's special
Beautiful farmhouse less than 1 mile from downtown Monroe and Monroe Country Club and Golf Course, both accessible by golf cart. This practically brand new home has $11,000 in upgrades and features and has an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, gourmet style kitchen including Thor appliances, separate dining room, LVP ...
- 53 days |
- 473 |
- 13 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 02, 2026 at 06:54am
Jaclyn Myers,
Algin Realty, Inc. 770-616-4460
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Other
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 2,458
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: NM20E00000003000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Modern,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick Front, Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund
Location
- Region: Monroe
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $510,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,951
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $545,900-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $548,900-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900+8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Sold | $509,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2023 | Pending sale | $509,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $509,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,931 +725.9% | $204,200 +750.8% |
| 2023 | $839 | $24,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$543,800
$517,000 - $571,000
$2,366/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30655