Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    20562 Moore Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in ----
    3.75 Acres Lot
    $35,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $35,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    20562 Moore Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438 is a mobile / manufactured home. The Zestimate for this house is $35,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $989/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600029700

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listing removed$65,000
    Source: GSREIN #2463865 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$65,000
    Source: GSREIN #2463865 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Pending sale$65,000
    Source: GSREIN #2463865 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for sale$65,000
    Source: GSREIN #2463865 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$210 +0.4%$1,940
    2024$210 -0.3%$1,940
    2023$210 -9.7%$1,940
    2022$233 -2%$1,940
    2021$238 +0.3%$1,940
    2020$237 -1.5%$1,940
    2017$240 $1,940 -73.7%
    2015$240 -75.4%$7,390
    2013$976 +588.1%$7,390
    2012$142 -85.6%$7,390 -1.5%
    2011$982 -2.4%$7,500
    2010$1,006 $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70438