Active
$550,000
4beds
2,200sqft
24 Rocky Cir NE, White, GA 30184
4beds
2,200sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2023
1.24 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$250 price/sqft
What's special
Seasonal lake viewsWide-open usable landOpen functional living spaceStainless steel appliancesWalk-in pantrySeparate tiled showerSubway tile backsplash
Welcome to 24 Rocky Circle, where privacy, flexibility, and everyday comfort come together on a rare 1.25-acre lot in a quiet lakeside community with no HOA. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers open, functional living space designed for how people actually live. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, durable luxury vinyl plank ...
- 14 days |
- 414 |
- 16 |
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759402
Travel times
Kitchen
Living Room
Primary Bedroom
Outdoor 3
Laundry Room
Foyer
Primary Bathroom
Dining Room
Bathroom
Primary Closet
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 29, 2026 at 05:01am
Listing Provided by:
Daniel Hebert,
Atlanta Communities 678-778-7133
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759402
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Library
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room, Other
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,600
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
- Dimensions: 125x500
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0100A 0004 005
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,709
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+62%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7698583 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $3,000+12.1%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7698583 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,675+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7698583 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7314862 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7314862 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | $339,403-3%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $349,900-12.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $424,9940%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2023 | Price change | $424,9960%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Price change | $424,9970%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $424,9990%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $425,000-7.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $459,950-6.1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $489,950+778%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Pending sale | $55,800$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $55,800$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,030/mo
Principal & interest
$2677
Property taxes
$353
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$541,600
$515,000 - $569,000
$2,555/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30184