Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Tax assessed value
    $937,833

    20567 Linksview Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    4beds
    3,202sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    6,825 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $7,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private poolPrivate patioMarble flooringTwo solar attic fansLarge master bedroomTwo walk-in closets

    Great Location in Boca West! It is rare to find a single-family home available in Boca West, as most are condos or villas. This home has 2 levels, with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, 2 car garage, private pool and patio. The home has a two-story great room with high windows for natural light, a long mirrored wall and marble flooring. Sliding glass doors open to a private patio and pool area waiting for personal redesign. There are two bedrooms on the main level. The front bedroom with private full bath is currently used as an office. The large master bedroom has two walk-in closets and a dressing area with vanity and sink. The bathroom has a shower, large tub, and a vanity and sink. There is a sliding glass door that opens to the pool deck. The kitchen has a skylight and pantry, adjoins the laundry room and dinette area, and was updated in 2018 with new appliances, stone countertop and splash trim. The formal dining room has a mirrored wet bar and atrium. Upstairs, a loft overlooks the great room. Two bedrooms, one with walk-in closet, share a full bath with sink and shower, and a separate vanity with sink. Of special note, in 2024, the roof structure was upgraded beyond Florida code to provide stronger resistance against high winds. The hip roofs are concrete tile with three secondary water resistance layers and two solar attic fans. The flat roof has a thick insulation covered with a white commercial TPO membrane layer. The main A/C system was replaced in 2025 and upgraded to a variable speed unit. In addition, both outdoor condensers in the other two A/C systems were recently replaced.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,202 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,825 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424715110000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,100 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $937,833
    • Annual tax amount: $16,456

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2026Listed for sale$2,950,000+637.5%$921/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/1998Sold$400,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,456 +10.9%$910,853 +10%
    2024$14,844 +145.3%$828,048 +126.6%
    2023$6,052 -0.3%$365,474 +3%
    2022$6,068 +0.7%$354,829 +3%
    2021$6,023 +1.6%$344,494 +1.4%
    2020$5,930 +1.1%$339,738 +2.3%
    2019$5,865 $332,100 -22.1%
    2018$5,865 -20.7%$426,195 -4.6%
    2017$7,399 -6%$446,820 -1.1%
    2016$7,868 -3.5%$451,820
    2015$8,157 -15.1%$451,820 -10.9%
    2014$9,608 -3.3%$506,820 -3%
    2013$9,937 +0.6%$522,245 +1.7%
    2012$9,877 +0.9%$513,515 +3%
    2011$9,785 +0.9%$498,558 +1.5%
    2010$9,695 +7.1%$491,190 +2.7%
    2009$9,054 +12%$478,277 +0.1%
    2008$8,084 +0.6%$477,799 +3%
    2007$8,039 -5.7%$463,883 +2.5%
    2006$8,527 $452,569 +3%
    2005-- $439,387 +3%
    2004$4,449 +1583.3%$426,589 +1.9%
    2003$264 -96.8%$418,635 +2.4%
    2002$8,205 -1.1%$408,823
    2001$8,298 +0.9%$408,823
    2000$8,228 -1.4%$408,823
    1999$8,345 $408,823
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.