5 Choctaw Trl, Malvern, OH 44644
What's special
Imagine waking every morning to breathtaking year-round panoramic views of sparkling Lake Mohawk from this stunning 2023 Schumacher Homes ranch. Nestled on a generous 1.06-acre combined lot in a private gated community, this move-in-ready home offers approximately 2,497 sq ft of bright living space with an effortless open-concept design, soaring ceilings, ...
- 1 day |
- 258 |
- 16 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mena Ruggiero 330-801-1119 Mena.Ruggiero@TheAgencyRE.com,
The Agency Cleveland Northcoast
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,497
- Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,497
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Features: Fishing Pond(s), Views
Details
- Additional parcels included: 160000032.000
- Parcel number: 160000031.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Golf, Gated, Lake, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Lake Mohawk
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security
- HOA fee: $1,380 annually
- HOA name: Lmpoa
Location
- Region: Malvern
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,574
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 93 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900-0.8%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $605,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $605,000-0.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $609,000-10.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listing removed | $679,900$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Price change | $679,900-1.4%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $689,900-1.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900+10464.5%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2004 | Sold | $6,625$3/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #1247287 Report a problem | ||
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 44644