595 Fundao Ln #7, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
What's special
MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Reduced from $405K to $390K! Incredible opportunity to own this beautifully maintained townhome in a prime Lawrenceville location. Seller is highly motivated and offering an additional $10,000 incentive for buyers who move forward before June 1st. Spacious and well-located townhome in the heart of Lawrenceville offering exceptional value, ...
- 20 days |
- 276 |
- 11 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Catherine Protopapadakis 404-495-8392,
Hester Group, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,944
- Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,944
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,481.04 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: R5141 343
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Near Public Transport
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Towns At Enclave
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
Location
- Region: Lawrenceville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $403,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,367
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $395,000-2.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000-1.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Sold | $412,162$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Pending sale | $412,162$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $412,162$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 -2.5% | $161,400 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $5,233 +546.9% | $163,520 +548.9% |
| 2023 | $809 | $25,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,559/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30046