ActivePrice cut: $5K (5/2)
$419,900
4beds
2,501sqft
417 Jack Hunter Pl, Woodruff, SC 29388
4beds
2,501sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
7,405 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$168 price/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Highly functional layoutLarge eat-at islandDelta touchless faucetCustom backsplashCovered back patioFlagstone overlay patioBuilt-in stone seating
Stunning Custom-Enhanced Home Blending Luxury, Comfort & Country Charm! Better than new construction as this home has over $60k in unique upgrades. This beautiful home is located in Reidville, positioned halfway between Greenville and Spartanburg for the best of both worlds!!! You will find Publix and Ingles grocery stores, Walgreens, CVS, ...
- 63 days |
- 349 |
- 22 |
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 334813
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
C Tim Keagy 864-905-3304,
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 334813
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Bonus, Breakfast Area, Media Room/Home Theater, Other/See Remarks, Recreation Room, Unfinished Space
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bonus room
- Level: Second
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20x12
Breakfast room
- Level: 10x9
- Dimensions: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 18x10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19x16
Other
- Description: Floored Attic Storage
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10x10
Other
- Description: Covered Back Patio
- Level: Main
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 14x8
Patio
- Level: Main
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 25x15
Heating
- Forced Air, See Remarks, Electricity, Gas - Natural
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, See Remarks, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Range Hood, Gas, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink, Walk-In
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, See Remarks, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-Out, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,501 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,501
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 51 x 126 x 67 x 128
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Duke Energ
- Gas: CPW
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private, SJWD
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Areas, See Remarks, Street Lights
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Chumley Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Street Lights
- Services included: Common Area, See Remarks
- HOA fee: $600 annually
Location
- Region: Woodruff
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,599
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $419,900-1.2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $424,900-3.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000-0.1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listing removed | $439,388$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $439,388-2.2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $449,388-2.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,388-4.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listing removed | $482,500$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $482,500-1.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $489,900-1.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $497,500+18.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Sold | $419,875+0.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Pending sale | $417,915-0.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Price change | $421,915$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $421,915$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,373/mo
Principal & interest
$2113
Property taxes
$210
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$416,700
$396,000 - $438,000
$2,337/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29388