Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $30.1K (5/15)
    $350,000

    424 Camino Bay Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,074.74 Square Feet Lot
    $305,100 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    6 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Juanmiguel Villarreal TREC #0598726 281-914-6675,

    Reimage Properties & Investments, LLC.

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 80672757MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,950
      • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,074.74 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 800004002003000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sunterra Sec 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
      Location
      • Region: Katy

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $330,540
      • Annual tax amount: $11,011
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $305,100

        $290,000 - $320,000

        $2,397/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$350,000+9.4%$179/sqft
        Source: HAR #80672757 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #9716855 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #9716855 Report a problem
        12/13/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #80645687 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listed for rent$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #80645687 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Price change$319,900-1.6%$164/sqft
        Source: HAR #10020819 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #93588504 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #93588504 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Price change$325,000-3%$167/sqft
        Source: HAR #63942494 Report a problem
        3/15/2025Price change$335,000-4.3%$172/sqft
        Source: HAR #63942494 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Listed for sale$350,000-4.1%$179/sqft
        Source: HAR #64001062 Report a problem
        7/17/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #47179977 Report a problem
        7/16/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #29800736 Report a problem
        7/2/2024Listed for rent$2,600+4%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #47179977 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Listed for sale$365,000-2.7%$187/sqft
        Source: HAR #29800736 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #71887294 Report a problem
        6/24/2024Listing removed$375,000$192/sqft
        Source: HAR #72807606 Report a problem
        5/26/2024Price change$2,500-12.3%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #71887294 Report a problem
        4/21/2024Listed for sale$375,000+13.6%$192/sqft
        Source: HAR #72807606 Report a problem
        4/2/2024Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #71887294 Report a problem
        10/31/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #12293582 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Pending sale$329,999$169/sqft
        Source: HAR #12293582 Report a problem
        8/21/2023Price change$329,999-3.5%$169/sqft
        Source: HAR #12293582 Report a problem
        8/10/2023Price change$342,000-2.3%$175/sqft
        Source: HAR #12293582 Report a problem
        7/27/2023Listed for sale$349,999$179/sqft
        Source: HAR #12293582 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,360 +7.6%$330,540 -2%
        2024$2,194 +27.4%$337,260 -2.4%
        2023$1,723 +590%$345,420 +884.1%
        2022$250 $35,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77493

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable