Skip main navigation
For sale
$699,900
4beds
3,391sqft

49 Monticello Dr, Lebanon, PA 17042

4beds
3,391sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
0.39 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$206 price/sqft

What's special

Quartz countertopsFreestanding soaking tubLarge custom windowsCustom window treatmentsPrivate studyFull hall bathWell-placed laundry room

Former award-winning Garman Builder's model home in Strathford Meadows offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 3,400 square feet of elegantly designed living space. Ideally located on a .39-acre corner lot within walking distance to Cedar Crest High School and with community access to Lebanon Valley Rail-Trail. This like-new home blends ...

7 days
|
751
|
31
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALN2025372MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

David Wissler 717-715-2430,

Coldwell Banker Realty (717) 735-8400,

Listing Team: Wissler Team

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALN2025372MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Study, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 352 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 22
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 176 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 11
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Sink, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: Upper
Breakfast room
  • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Ceiling
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 15
Dining room
  • Features: Formal Dining Room, Chair Rail, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Ceiling
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 X 11
Family room
  • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Fireplace - Gas
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 320 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16 X 20
Other
  • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Level: Upper
Half bath
  • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendants
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 187 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 17
Laundry
  • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 42 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7 X 6
Mud room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 63 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 X 7
Study
  • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 X 11
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Mud Room
Features
  • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
  • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient, Transom, Sliding
  • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Sump Pump,Windows,Space For Rooms
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,391
  • Total interior livable area: 3,391 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,391
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 7
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.39 Acres
  • Dimensions: 191' x 113' x 124' x 93'
  • Features: Corner Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 3023422743587210000
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Shake Siding, Stick Built, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Active Radon Mitigation
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Metal
Condition
  • Excellent
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2023
Details
  • Builder model: Kinsey
  • Builder name: Garman Builders

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $391,300
  • Annual tax amount: $9,908
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Custom Window Shades
  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Garage Fridge
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$699,900-1.4%$206/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PALN2025372 Report a problem
8/28/2025Listing removed$710,000$209/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PALN2022140 Report a problem
8/19/2025Price change$710,000-1.3%$209/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PALN2022140 Report a problem
8/6/2025Listed for sale$719,000+2.7%$212/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PALN2022140 Report a problem
7/20/2024Listing removed$699,990$206/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
7/17/2024Price change$699,990+0%$206/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
6/26/2024Price change$699,989-0.6%$206/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
6/15/2024Price change$703,989-3.2%$208/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
6/5/2024Price change$726,989+3.3%$214/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
4/12/2024Listed for sale$703,989$208/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
3/26/2024Listing removed$703,989$208/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
1/11/2024Listed for sale$703,9890%$208/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
12/16/2023Listing removed$703,990+0%$208/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
11/23/2023Price change$703,989-0.1%$208/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
11/18/2023Price change$704,989+3.5%$208/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
5/12/2023Price change$680,989+2.1%$201/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem
5/2/2023Listed for sale$666,989$197/sqft
Source: Garman Builders Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,173/mo
Principal & interest
$3461
Property taxes
$712
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $692,500

    $658,000 - $727,000

    $2,897/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 17042