Skip main navigation
Sold for $348,000
Street View
  • $348,000

    2058 Lakeview Rd, Bellmore, NY 11710

    1beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $396,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,500

    $377,000 - $420,000

    $2,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wantagh Sd#23 Large, Light And Bright 1 Br Condo, Big Rooms, Plenty Of Closets, Washer/Dryer In Unit, Updated Kitchen. Taxes Do Not Reflect Star Exemption Of $1,100. All Info Deemed Correct, Buyers Should Verify...

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 56354000205UCA011600205

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bellmore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2024Sold$348,000+50%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2014Sold$232,000-3.3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2656403 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Listing removed$239,990
    Source: Neighborhood Realty Store #2493615 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listed for sale$239,990
    Source: Neighborhood Realty Store #2493615 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listing removed$239,990
    Source: Neighborhood Realty Store #2439047 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listed for sale$239,990
    Source: Neighborhood Realty Store #2439047 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listing removed$239,990
    Source: Neighborhood Realty Store #2232955 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$239,990-5.9%
    Source: Neighborhood Realty Store #2232955 Report a problem
    3/9/2010Listed for sale$254,990-10.5%
    Source: Neighborhood Realty Store #2232955 Report a problem
    4/16/2008Sold$285,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,338
    2023-- $1,338
    2022-- $1,338
    2021$3,651 -0.1%--
    2020$3,654 +8.9%$782
    2019$3,355 $782
    2018$3,355 +1.6%$782
    2017$3,301 +3.5%$782
    2016$3,190 +57.2%$782
    2015$2,028 +8.6%$782
    2013$1,867 -1.7%$782
    2012$1,900 +86.1%$782
    2011$1,021 +15.7%$782 -14.7%
    2010$883 $917 -6.8%
    2009-- $984 +5.7%
    2008-- $931 +15.2%
    2006-- $808 -3.5%
    2005-- $837 +13.9%
    2004-- $735
    2003-- $735

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11710