With easy access to Route 309, 463, 476 and the PA Turnpike, live here and live near it all. Hatfield Village offers space and convenience in a 70 acre park-like setting.
Whether you are shopping at nearby Montgomery Mall, enjoying a swim in our beautiful swimming pool, or working out in our outdoor fitness park or indoor fitness center, life at Hatfield Village is all about your convenience. Located in the North Penn school district.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
2058 Maple Ave #R2-09, Hatfield, PA 19440
2beds
850sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
What's special
Beautiful swimming poolIndoor fitness centerOutdoor fitness park
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Individual Climate Control, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: 70 acre park-like setting, Basketball Court, Carpeting in Bedrooms, Community-Wide WiFi, Concierge, EV Charging Stations, Energy Saving Appliances, Exterior Type: Conventional, Garbage included in rent, High-speed Internet Ready, LED Lighting in Parking Lot, Hallways and Doorways, Large Bedrooms, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Package Delivery Lockers, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Plank Flooring Throughout Living Areas, Planned Social Activities, Social Community Room, Tucked Away Location, Updated Granite Countertops, Upgraded Cabinetry Available, WE HAVE FLEXIBLE LEASE TERMS!, large Bedroom
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Hatfield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,750+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,720-2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listing removed | $1,760$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,760-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,800+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,770+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,740+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,710+5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,625$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,625+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,595$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19440