Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    2058 Mulkey Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    4beds
    2,064sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $347,800 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,800

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Get two homes for the price of one! This beautifully maintained property is great for families seeking an in-law unit or savvy investor seeking to create rental income. It's located in the heart of East West Connector with easy access to shopping, parks, and entertainment. The top unit of the home is a well maintained 2 bedroom, 3 bath. As you enter the home, you're greeted with the wood stove fireplace set against beautifully handcrafted stonework. The kitchen has been updated with wood pine cabinets and has a stainless steel gas stove and stainless steel refrigerator. The primary bedroom has a private spacious bath attached. Step onto your back porch and relax with the view of the woods. Just a couple of steps down, there is a level fenced in yard primed for gardening or other outdoor activities. The bottom unit has its own separate access. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a full kitchen and laundry room, has everything it needs for family members or renters to move in right away. As you step into the space, you'll notice the beautifully laid wood designed tiles all throughout the unit and the newly painted walls. No need to buy extra appliances, as this unit comes with its own set of gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and washer and dryer! This is a quiet neighborhood with no HOA! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own two homes for the price of one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    KRISTEN CRISP,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners

    Bought with:

    STEVE OSTENSON, 248371

    Ostenson Real Estate Group, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7201446MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Second Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level, Main Level
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,064
    • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,032
    • Finished area below ground: 1,032

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 19084400470
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick Front
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    1/31/2026Listing removed$349,900$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listed for sale$349,900$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$349,900$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$349,900-2.8%$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    9/14/2025Price change$369,999-2.6%$179/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$379,999-5%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for sale$399,999+25%$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553533 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$320,000-5.9%$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7201446 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$339,900$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10149200 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$339,900$165/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7201446 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$339,900+178.6%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10149200 Report a problem
    4/6/2006Sold$122,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,859 +12%$128,000 +12%
    2023$3,445 +19.9%$114,272 +20.7%
    2022$2,873 +57.4%$94,648 +57.4%
    2021$1,825 +8%$60,144 +8%
    2020$1,690 +23.8%$55,688 +23.9%
    2019$1,365 $44,964
    2018$1,365 $44,964 +34.8%
    2017$1,365 +42.3%$33,348
    2016$959 +18%$33,348 +20.9%
    2015$813 -0.8%$27,584
    2014$820 -0.8%$27,584
    2013$826 -0.8%$27,584
    2012$833 -36.8%$27,584 -36.7%
    2011$1,318 +5.3%$43,560
    2010$1,252 $43,560
    2009$1,252 -3.4%$43,560
    2006$1,296 -0.4%$43,560
    2005$1,301 $43,560
    2004$1,301 +13%$43,560 +13%
    2003$1,152 $38,560
    2002$1,152 +28.1%$38,560 +28.8%
    2001$899 +3%$29,944
    2000$873 $29,944

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cherokee Trail