This 2023 Bridgeland 4-bedroom home shows like new and features the quality craftsmanship Perry Homes is known for. Owner upgrades include full landscaping, upgraded kitchen appliances, screened-in porch, window coverings, ceiling fans throughout, and a whole-home gas generator system for added peace of mind during power outages. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home stands out with thoughtful upgrades and attention to detail you truly have to see in person to appreciate.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (4/23)
$455,000
12715 Plaza Solana Pl, Cypress, TX 77433
4beds
2,574sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,777.94 Square Feet Lot
$447,000 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$117/mo HOA
What's special
Ceiling fans throughoutUpgraded kitchen appliancesFull landscapingWindow coveringsScreened-in porch
- 106 days |
- 171 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Mestayer TREC #0648179 713-670-4113,
MWM Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 98312328
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,574
- Total interior livable area: 2,574 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub, Private
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,777.94 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1466370010027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,405 annually
Location
- Region: Cypress
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $483,774
- Annual tax amount: $10,760
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$447,000
$425,000 - $469,000
$2,805/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,250$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $455,000-6.2%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $485,000-2.8%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000-1.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Listing removed | $505,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $505,900+1.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $499,900-0.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $502,900+1.6%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Price change | $494,900-1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $483,774 +61% |
| 2024 | -- | $300,455 +209.1% |
| 2023 | $563 | $97,201 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77433