Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $150,000

    206 2ND STREET, Mosinee, WI 54455

    3beds
    1,355sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $194,400 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,400

    $183,000 - $206,000

    $1,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DEB HALE Main:715-359-0521,

    COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    Bought with:

    Deb Hale

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22232518MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 15 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,355
    • Total interior livable area: 1,355 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,355
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 14418 Sq Ft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25127072951047
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1923

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2023Sold$150,000$111/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22232518 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,882 +5.5%$107,800
    2023$1,783 +9.8%$107,800
    2022$1,624 +7.5%$107,800 +40.9%
    2021$1,511 -4%$76,500
    2020$1,573 +3.3%$76,500
    2019$1,523 -11.3%$76,500
    2018$1,717 +1.4%$76,500
    2017$1,694 +1.7%$76,500
    2016$1,666 +3%$76,500
    2015$1,617 +1.6%$76,500
    2014$1,591 -3.5%$76,500
    2013$1,650 +5.1%$76,500
    2012$1,569 -7.7%$76,500
    2011$1,701 -3%$76,500 +0.7%
    2010$1,752 +1.9%$76,000
    2009$1,719 -1.6%$76,000
    2008$1,747 +0.8%$76,000
    2007$1,733 +4.6%$76,000
    2006$1,657 -2.5%$76,000
    2005$1,698 +5.2%$76,000 +3.4%
    2004$1,615 +5.1%$73,500 +28.5%
    2003$1,537 -9.6%$57,200
    2002$1,700 -4.5%$57,200
    2000$1,780 $57,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54455