Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • $249,900

    206 Beaver Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $268,700 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare opportunity — home plus an additional lot included! Welcome home to a property that offers extra space, flexibility, and great indoor/outdoor living. Enter through the bright sunroom and continue into an inviting living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features an updated bathroom, a spacious kitchen and dining area, and a huge primary bedroom with plenty of room to unwind. Enjoy two large decks that provide excellent space for gatherings, grilling, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The second lot adds even more value with expanded yard space, extra parking options, and a shed for additional storage. A great opportunity with room to live, entertain, and grow!
    2 days
    |
    577
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Prajeet Rana 223-221-2213,

    Ghimire Homes (443) 858-1491

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2059932MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Recessed Lighting, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Hung
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,728
      • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,728
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Additional Lot(s), Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Additional parcels included: 35045137 Adjoining lot, located to the left of the property when viewing the front of the home
      • Parcel number: 350451360000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Rubber,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $68,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,104
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer / Dryer, Microwave, Window Ac Units
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $268,700

        $253,000 - $288,000

        $2,035/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/16/2024Sold$220,000-8.3%$127/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADA2028142 Report a problem
        12/29/2023Pending sale$239,900$139/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADA2028142 Report a problem
        11/16/2023Price change$239,900-5.9%$139/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADA2028142 Report a problem
        11/4/2023Listed for sale$255,000$148/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADA2028142 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,991 +7.8%$68,600
        2023$1,847 $68,600
        2022$1,847 +0.7%$68,600
        2021$1,835 +188.1%$68,600
        2020$637 +1.2%$68,600
        2019$629 -61.4%$68,600
        2018$1,631 $68,600
        2017-- $68,600
        2016-- $68,600
        2015-- $68,600
        2014-- $68,600
        2013-- $68,600
        2012-- $68,600
        2011-- $68,600
        2010-- $68,600
        2008-- $68,600
        2007-- $68,600
        2006-- $68,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,596/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1332
        Property taxes
        $264
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Paxtonia

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable