Open: Sun 2pm-4pm
For sale
$475,000
4beds
1,613sqft
206 Druid Road, Savannah, GA 31410
4beds
1,613sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1998
0.25 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$294 price/sqft
What's special
Modern countertopsLuxury-style flooringStylish mirrorsFully fenced yardElegant finishesSpacious primary suiteThoughtfully updated kitchen
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and indoor-outdoor living. From the inviting front entry with designer-inspired touches to the spacious open-concept living areas, this home is move-in ready and designed for everyday living and entertaining. The bright and airy great room ...
- 22 hours |
- 331 |
- 29 |
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA354916
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Travel times
Living Room
Dining Room
Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: 14 hours ago
Listed by:
Heather Murphy 912-398-6368,
Keller Williams Coastal Area P,
Lindsae E. Echols 912-660-4017,
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA354916
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Fireplace
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,613 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Privacy,Yard Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 1007402057
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Dock, Golf, Stable(s), Marina, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Cromwell Park Place
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA name: Wilmington Island
Location
- Region: Savannah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $388,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,126
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Investor
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+25%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Sold | $379,999$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Contingent | $379,999$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Price change | $379,999+0%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,900-1.3%$236/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $385,000+68.9%$239/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2006 | Sold | $228,000$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 +7.2% | $155,440 -3.3% |
| 2024 | $4,063 +19.4% | $160,680 +21.5% |
| 2023 | $3,402 +6.9% | $132,280 +8.1% |
| 2022 | $3,183 +1.8% | $122,400 +19.6% |
| 2021 | $3,126 -1.1% | $102,320 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $3,162 +3% | $100,200 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $94,960 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $3,070 +1.4% | $92,440 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $3,028 +14.3% | $92,880 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $2,650 -8.4% | $92,760 -1.9% |
| 2015 | $2,892 -23.3% | $94,600 +11.5% |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $84,840 +1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $83,840 +6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,040 -8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,200 -1.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,600 -2.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $90,000 +2.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,000 +9.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,400 +23.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $65,200 +14.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $56,800 +7.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,800 +10.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $47,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,645/mo
Principal & interest
$2312
Property taxes
$333
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$465,900
$443,000 - $489,000
$2,480/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 31410