Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,375,000

    206 Furches St, Raleigh, NC 27607

    5beds
    4,919sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $2,259,500 Zestimate®
    $483/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare offering Inside The Beltline that redefines elevated living in the heart of Raleigh with a First Floor Primary Suite. Built in 2016 and perfectly situated moments from NC State University, the Village District, and downtown, this exceptional residence delivers a seamless fusion of modern sophistication, architectural intention, and premier location. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create an atmosphere of understated luxury. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by expansive, light-filled interiors, clean lines, and a refined material palette that exudes both warmth and elegance. The open-concept design unfolds effortlessly, offering a harmonious balance between grand entertaining and intimate everyday living. At the center of the home, the kitchen is a true showpiece designed to impress and built to perform, with sleek finishes, generous proportions, and a natural flow into the surrounding living spaces. It's an environment equally suited for curated dinner parties or quiet mornings at home. Spa-inspired baths and thoughtfully designed bedrooms provide a sense of calm and escape, rivaling that of a boutique luxury hotel. Outdoors, a secluded screened porch and lushly landscaped setting creates a refined extension of the home -- ideal for al fresco entertaining or peaceful relaxation, all within a large .37 acre lot with plenty of room for an In-Ground pool. Dual driveways and a 2-car garage provide ample off-street parking. Enjoy the convenience of using the Elevator to access all 3 floors and there is a huge amount of storage in the basement in addition to a basement bedroom with full bath, recreation room and bricked hallway/mud room. The entire house is gutter guarded and there are 2 parks just one block away, plus less than 1 mile to Whole Foods and multiple restaurants! Zoned for Olds Elementary School - a small, intimate public school dedicated to meeting your child's learning needs. Neighborhood is lively and often has progressive dinner parties, etc. Truly exceptional opportunity for the discerning buyer seeking uncompromising quality in one of Raleigh's most desirable locations ITB!
    10 days
    |
    895
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Kondrasov 336-553-8077,

    Coldwell Banker HPW,

    Maxim Kondrasov 919-717-9567,

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163903MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Oven, Washer, Washer/Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Pantry, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Shower Only, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
      • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,919
      • Total interior livable area: 4,919 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,905
      • Finished area below ground: 1,014
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 79' x 201' x 202' x 79'
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 079414446546000 0047209
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $483/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,412,564
      • Annual tax amount: $12,338
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        $2,259,500

        $2.15M - $2.37M

        $6,114/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$2,375,000+96%$483/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10163903 Report a problem
        7/20/2017Sold$1,211,500-3.1%$246/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2130564 Report a problem
        6/17/2017Pending sale$1,250,000$254/sqft
        Source: O'Neal & Company #2130564 Report a problem
        4/5/2017Listed for sale$1,250,000+303.2%$254/sqft
        Source: O'Neal & Company #2112777 Report a problem
        3/1/2016Sold$310,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,339 +0.4%$1,412,564
        2024$12,288 +0%$1,412,564 +25.5%
        2023$12,288 +7.6%$1,125,472
        2022$11,415 +4.1%$1,125,472
        2021$10,971 $1,125,472
        2020-- $1,125,472 +4.9%
        2019-- $1,073,079
        2018-- $1,073,079 +387.8%
        2017-- $220,000 -30.1%
        2016-- $314,512 +15.9%
        2015-- $271,358
        2014-- $271,358
        2013-- $271,358
        2012-- $271,358
        2011-- $271,358
        2010-- $271,358
        2009-- $271,358
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $13,003/mo
        Principal & interest
        $11657
        Property taxes
        $1346
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Wade

          Getting around

          62 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          83 / 100
          Very Bikeable