Skip main navigation
Sold for $815,000
  • $815,000

    206 Hampton Rd, Haddon Township, NJ 08108

    3beds
    3,154sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $840,100 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $3,711 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $840,100

    $798,000 - $882,000

    $3,711/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *** MULTIPLE OFFERS - HIGHEST & BEST DUE 3/30 BY 7PM*** Tucked into the Emerald Hills section of Haddon Township, 206 Hampton Road is a thoughtfully renovated mid-century residence that blends architectural character with carefully considered updates. From the flagstone front porch to the stone entryway, the home immediately reflects the timeless design elements that define this era. Inside, a generous foyer with a substantial coat closet opens to the right into a sunlit living room anchored by the original granite stone wood-burning fireplace. Refinished and freshly stained oak flooring carries throughout the space, while oversized windows draw in natural light and highlight the home’s clean lines. Just beyond, a dedicated office surrounded by windows offers a bright and flexible work-from-home setting. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring warm wood cabinetry accented with black hardware, soft green mid-century inspired tile, and a substantial island designed for gathering and everyday living. An eat-in area sits to one side, while the dining space is defined by a striking black and gold designer chandelier. Adjacent to the main living areas, a tiled bonus room with olive-painted brick walls provides additional flexible space with patio doors leading to a small outdoor seating area and interior access to the attached two-car garage. This level also includes three bedrooms and a full hall bath with a tub-shower and elongated soft blue tile. The primary bedroom offers a spacious closet and a private ensuite bath with a walk-in shower. Downstairs, the basement expands the living footprint with a large finished area well suited for recreation, media, fitness, or additional lounge space, along with substantial storage, and a convenient powder room. While the backyard is modest, the side and front yard offer usable outdoor space with the option to create a fenced area if desired. Ideally located near Cooper River Park, within walking distance to Strawbridge Elementary School, and just minutes from the shops and restaurants of Westmont, Collingswood, and Haddonfield, this home offers convenience alongside distinctive style. Schedule your private tour to experience it firsthand.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremiah F Kobelka 609-251-4888,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Listing Team: The Jfkliving Team, Co-Listing Team: The Jfkliving Team,Co-Listing Agent: Philip Andrew Haxby-Thompson 609-739-8314,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Paul Ciervo, 9589168

    Keller Williams - Main Street

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2112166MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Basement
    • Features: Basement - Finished, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Formal Dining Room, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring - Slate
    • Level: Main
    Other
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Tile/Brick
    • Level: Main
    Half bath
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Breakfast Room, Built-in Features, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Dining Area, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Formal Dining Room, Lighting - Ceiling, Lighting - Pendants, Pantry
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Wood Burning, Lighting - Ceiling, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Tile/Brick
    • Basement: Full,Improved,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Space For Rooms,Sump Pump,Water Proofing System,Windows,Workshop
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,654
    • Total interior livable area: 3,154 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,154
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120.00 x 109.00
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1600028 1200045
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958
    • Major remodel year: 2025

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$815,000+3.8%$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2112166 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$785,000$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2112166 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$785,000$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2112166 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$785,000$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2112166 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Sold$785,000+2.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102420 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Pending sale$769,000$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102420 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listing removed$769,000$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102420 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$769,000+38.1%$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102420 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Sold$557,000-11.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2089380 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Pending sale$629,900$200/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2089380 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$629,900-4.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2089380 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$659,900+261.6%$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2089380 Report a problem
    2/7/2000Sold$182,500$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,754 +12.9%$677,100 +103.9%
    2024$13,071 -2.6%$332,000
    2023$13,416 +1.9%$332,000
    2022$13,170 +0.4%$332,000
    2021$13,121 +3.8%$332,000
    2020$12,646 +8.8%$332,000
    2019$11,622 $332,000
    2018$11,622 -4.1%$332,000
    2017$12,118 +3.4%$332,000
    2016$11,723 +1.8%$332,000
    2015$11,520 +2.1%$332,000
    2014$11,281 +4.2%$332,000
    2013$10,827 +3.4%$332,000
    2012$10,475 -3.7%$332,000
    2011$10,873 +2.8%$332,000 +75.6%
    2010$10,580 +2.1%$189,100
    2009$10,367 $189,100
    2008-- $189,100
    2007-- $189,100
    2006-- $189,100
    2005-- $189,100
    2004-- $189,100
    2003-- $189,100
    2002-- $189,100
    2001-- $189,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08108