Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman
    $1,250,000

    206 Hawley Road, Shelburne, VT 05482

    4beds
    4,375sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceAttached two-car garageScreened-in porchWooded lotTiered stone landscapingGrand foyerPartially finished basement
    Tucked away on a wooded lot toward the end of a cul-de-sac in the desirable Boulder Hill neighborhood of Shelburne, this spacious four-bedroom Colonial offers a rare blend of secluded charm and modern luxury. The exterior makes a commanding first impression with tiered stone landscaping. Inside, a grand foyer leads to an open & light-filled interior. The home has a magnificent Great Room with vaulted ceilings and plenty of windows to let the light in anchored by a gas fireplace. There is a formal dining room as well as a more casual dining area off the kitchen - offering versatility perfect for entertaining. A den and family room offer additional living space. Hardwood flooring runs throughout. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite has a jacuzzi tub and walk-in closet, a second bedroom has its own en suite bathroom, and the third and fourth bedrooms share a bathroom between them. The partially finished basement offers plenty of room for a home gym, office space, and storage. A screened-in porch leads to a deck in the wooded backyard with plenty of space for gardening. First-floor laundry adds convenience. Enter from the attached two-car garage to a spacious mudroom - perfect for all of Vermont's seasons. Located just a short drive from Shelburne Village, Downtown Burlington, and the airport, and fully equipped with Burlington Telecom for high-speed connectivity, this property is a rare find that truly considers every modern need.
    28 days
    |
    1,638
    |
    68
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kieran Donnelly,

    Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman Cell:802-734-0035

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084600MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Stove
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Cork
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,643
      • Total interior livable area: 4,375 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,805
      • Finished area below ground: 570

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, Paved Parking, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 120
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Trail/Near Trail, Near Golf Course, Neighborhood
      Details
      • Parcel number: 58218312878
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers

• Services included: HOA Fee
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $250
      Location
      • Region: Shelburne

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $616,400
      • Annual tax amount: $15,556
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+105.6%$286/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5084600 Report a problem
        2/5/2016Sold$608,000+2.6%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/15/2005Sold$592,750$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $616,400
        2023-- $616,400
        2022-- $616,400
        2021-- $616,400
        2020-- $616,400
        2019-- $616,400
        2018-- $616,400 -7.1%
        2017-- $663,600 +7.7%
        2016$10,751 $616,400 +9188.7%
        2015$10,751 $6,636
        2014$10,751 $6,636
        2013$10,751 $6,636
        2012-- $6,636
        2011-- $6,636
        2010-- $6,636
        2009-- $6,636
        2008-- $6,636 +34.7%
        2007-- $4,926
        2006-- $4,926

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 05482

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable