Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    206 Howertown Rd, Catasauqua, PA 18032

    3beds
    1,414sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1890
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! HIGHEST & BEST IS NEEDED IN WRITING BY 12 NOON SUNDAY APRIL 26th, 2026. Corner Lot CATTY Twin FULLY LOADED WITH POTENTIAL! This Three Bedroom Home Is In Need of TOTAL MAKEOVER. The Covered Front Porch Leads Into The Living Room With Full Glass Entry Door & Ceiling Fan. A Separate Formal Dining Room With Stairs to 2nd Floor, In Addition To The Eat-In Kitchen Offering a Built-in Breakfast Bar With Pendant Lighting. Double Stainless Steel Sinks, Dishwasher, GAS Range With Center Griddle, Hard Surface Countertops and Plenty Of Recessed Lighting. Door To Fenced Yard With Paver Patio, Shed and Off Street Parking. 1st Floor Full Bath With Jetted Tub and Pedestal Sink. Three 2nd Floor Bedrooms, Access to Finished Storage Attic. The Full Basement With Bilco Egress Offers Laundry Hookup, GAS Heat, GAS Hot Water and CB Electrical Service. Replacement Windows. Home is Being Sold AS-IS Condition Along With All Appliances. Seller WILL PROVIDE A ONE YEAR AHS HOME WARRANTY TO BUYER AT SETTLEMENT. Sharpen Your Pencil, Bring Your Toolbox and Transform This PROJECT House Back to It's FULL POTENTIAL. ~SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN CASH OFFERS ONLY~

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian T. Heslin 610-657-4240,

    BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    Bought with:

    Jessica E. Villanueva-Alma, RS368277

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 775452MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.50 x 5.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 13.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Other
    • Description: Attic Storage
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Attic, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,414
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Dimensions: 32 x 93
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 640818370239001
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$175,000+25.1%$124/sqft
    Source: GLVR #775452 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$139,900$99/sqft
    Source: GLVR #775452 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$139,900+24.9%$99/sqft
    Source: GLVR #775452 Report a problem
    8/4/2008Sold$112,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,195 +5.8%$100,200
    2024$3,966 -0.2%$100,200
    2023$3,973 +24.1%$100,200
    2022$3,202 +3.1%$100,200
    2021$3,106 +3.7%$100,200
    2020$2,995 +10911.9%$100,200
    2019$27 $100,200
    2018$27 $100,200
    2017-- $100,200
    2016-- $100,200
    2015-- $100,200
    2014-- $100,200 +296%
    2012-- $25,300
    2011-- $25,300
    2010-- $25,300
    2009-- $25,300
    2008-- $25,300
    2007-- $25,300
    2006-- $25,300
    2005-- $25,300
    2004-- $25,300
    2003-- $25,300
    2002-- $25,300
    2000-- $25,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18032