Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    206 Myers Ave, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $463,100 Zestimate®
    $437/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,100

    $440,000 - $491,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    206 Myers Ave in Raleigh is offered by Highland Property Management. Contact Will Spence for a scheduled tour! Inquiry @ highlandpm . AVAILABLE EARLY JULY! Property Description: Welcome to this stunning renovated home located near Downtown Raleigh! This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom cottage features an open floorplan with hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, custom tile backsplash, open shelving, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. Premium hardware and lighting add a touch of elegance throughout the home. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer included. Step outside to relax on the front porch or entertain on the private rear deck. The property also includes a garden shed, garden beds, and even a chicken coop for those with a green thumb. Best of all, this home is pet friendly, so your furry friends can enjoy the fantastic yard too. Don't miss out on this gorgeous renovation in a prime location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Chicken Coop, Custom Tile Backsplash, Garden, Open Floorplan, Open Shelving, Oven/Range, Premium Hardware & Lighting, Quartz Countertops, SS Appliances, Updated Bathroom, Updated Kitchen
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714263261

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Price change$2,400-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$2,600+2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for rent$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Sold$440,000+196.3%$437/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2006Sold$148,500$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,900 +2%$444,851 +1.6%
    2024$3,823 +20.4%$437,925 +51.3%
    2023$3,175 +7.6%$289,436
    2022$2,951 +4%$289,436
    2021$2,836 +1.9%$289,436
    2020$2,785 +26%$289,436 +53.1%
    2019$2,211 $189,025
    2018$2,211 +11.3%$189,025
    2017$1,986 +2.1%$189,025
    2016$1,946 +22.7%$189,025 +25%
    2015$1,586 +5.4%$151,237
    2014$1,505 $151,237
    2013-- $151,237
    2012-- $151,237
    2011-- $151,237
    2010-- $151,237
    2009-- $151,237
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh