Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    206 Oxford Rd, Griffin, GA 30223

    3beds
    1,246sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1 Acres Lot
    $257,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,900

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home situated on a beautiful 1+ acre corner lot! From the moment you arrive, you'll love the inviting rocking chair front porch and the beautifully landscaped front and back yards, offering plenty of space to relax, entertain, garden, or enjoy outdoor activities. Inside, this well-maintained home features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. You'll also appreciate the spacious secondary bedrooms and the comfortable, single-level floor plan. With no HOA, you'll have the freedom to truly make this property your own. Enjoy peaceful, serene living while still being just minutes from local amenities, shopping, and dining. This property is truly a must-see and offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and convenience. Don't miss your chance to own this slice of paradise-schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Adair 404-309-3827,

    MetroMax Properties, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Christopher Romero, 407311

    Century 21 Connect Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721177MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Central
    Cooling
    • Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Mud Room, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,246
    • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,246
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 219 01058

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Doors

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$260,000+0%$209/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10721177 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$259,900$209/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10721177 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$259,900+78%$209/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10721177 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Sold$146,000-2.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2019Pending sale$149,900$120/sqft
    Source: SouthSide, REALTORS #8504830 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for sale$149,900$120/sqft
    Source: SouthSide, REALTORS #8504830 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Pending sale$149,900$120/sqft
    Source: SouthSide, REALTORS #8504830 Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listed for sale$149,900+27%$120/sqft
    Source: SouthSide, REALTORS #8504830 Report a problem
    12/23/2003Sold$118,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,392 +6%$68,658 +5.9%
    2023$2,256 +8.6%$64,805 +9.9%
    2022$2,078 +32.1%$58,949 +30.8%
    2021$1,573 -6.7%$45,070 -4.3%
    2020$1,685 +25.4%$47,079 +27.4%
    2019$1,343 +23.8%$36,967 +5.9%
    2018$1,085 -3.1%$34,922
    2017$1,121 +1.5%$34,922
    2016$1,104 $34,922
    2015$1,104 -3.1%$34,922 +8.2%
    2014$1,140 $32,265
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- $40,960
    2002-- $40,960 +18.9%
    2001-- $34,440
    2000$946 $34,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30223