Great brick Ranch home located within walking distance of Westridge elementary school. Great neighbors in this area. Well cared for and ready for your personal touches. Huge detached garage with openers, and 3 sheds. You will love this location and the home. An estate sale is scheduled to remove all personal items by the end of May. Drive by and check it out! Open house Sunday 2-4pm.
For sale
$250,000
206 Pea Ridge Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.47 Acres Lot
$247,900 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick ranch home
- 3 days |
- 1,202 |
- 62 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Evan Satterwhite 502-330-2020,
Coldwell Banker McMahan
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010362
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 0482006018.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,000
- Annual tax amount: $587
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$247,900
$236,000 - $260,000
$1,711/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $587 +1% | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $581 -9.9% | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $645 -1.2% | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $653 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $95,000 +11.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $549 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $549 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,387/mo
Principal & interest
$1212
Property taxes
$175
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40601