Skip main navigation
Active with contingency
  • $250,000

    206 Ranger Ct, Milltown, WI 54858

    2beds
    990sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2019
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming, move-in-ready home nestled on the quiet outskirts of the Village of Milltown! Tucked away on a peaceful dead-end cul-de-sac with curbed street transitioning to the newly added asphalt driveway leading to the 28x28 detached 2 car garage. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and modern convenience with city water and sewer hookups and gutters. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer or downsizing, this is a perfect size. Built in 2019 and lovingly cared for by its original owner. Enjoy the outdoor living with a spacious 10x20 side deck off slider door from kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining on overlooking your professionally landscaped yard. The fully fenced-in backyard is ideal for pets, and poured concrete walkways add both function and curb appeal, large side yard open for your special ideas. This adorable home is the perfect blend of cozy living and low-maintenance lifestyle. Ceiling Fans in main living areas. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    28 days
    |
    725
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica L. Cramlet 715-566-2943,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7055387MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 191.9 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12'7 x 15'3
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 138.42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12'7
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12'6 x 7'9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 201.33 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12'7 x 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Crawl Space,Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 990
      • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 990
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (28 x 28)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Other,Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Dimensions: 87 x 118 x 161 x 150 x 114
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 990
      • Parcel number: 151003671300
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $260,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,166
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Contingent$250,000$253/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1600079 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$250,000+1566.7%$253/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7055387 Report a problem
        8/16/2019Sold$15,000-14.3%$15/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5218401 Report a problem
        4/23/2019Listed for sale$17,500-10.3%$18/sqft
        Source: Art Anderson Realty #1520997 Report a problem
        2/15/2019Listing removed$19,500$20/sqft
        Source: Art Anderson Realty #4992865 Report a problem
        6/26/2018Listed for sale$19,500+14.7%$20/sqft
        Source: Art Anderson Realty #1520997 Report a problem
        8/2/2006Sold$17,000$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,459 +9.3%$124,000
        2023$3,164 +17.6%$124,000
        2022$2,691 +1.9%$124,000
        2021$2,642 +189.7%$124,000
        2020$912 +998.8%--
        2019$83 -59%--
        2018$202 -3.2%$7,800
        2017$209 -0.2%$7,800
        2016$209 -26.6%$7,800 -25.7%
        2015$285 -10%$10,500 -13.2%
        2013$317 +3.9%$12,100
        2012$305 -8.8%$12,100 -15.4%
        2011$334 -1.9%$14,300
        2010$341 +5.6%$14,300
        2009$323 $14,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54858

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable