Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $562,000

    206 Ridgeview Dr, Wexford, PA 15090

    4beds
    2,457sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $562,000 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $562,000

    $534,000 - $596,000

    $3,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated in NA school dist. and close to everything! Lots of updates including, kitchen w/quartz counter-tops & ceramic floor, new cabinets & appliances, Center Isle. Siding & Window new 2007, Roof & furnace new 2008, a/c new 2009,some newer carpet in gamerm.2016. Skylights & Heatalator Fireplce in famrm. All bedrms have ceiling fans. Lots of storage thru-out. Huge L-shaped deck in back (19x16,25x10)where you can watch the wildlife. Walk-out Gamrm has 2 parts part 1-has brown carpet, 2 closets, & powder room, 24x14 Second half 24x16 has biege carpet, & extra-large storage cupboard and door out to back.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1206F00067000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wexford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2016Sold$302,900$123/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1207481 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Pending sale$302,900$123/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services North Hills #1207481 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$302,900+40.6%$123/sqft
    10/31/2002Sold$215,500$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,477 +6.1%$274,100
    2024$7,046 +451.7%$274,100 +1.5%
    2023$1,277 $270,000
    2022$1,277 +5.8%$270,000 +5.8%
    2021$1,207 +2%$255,100
    2020$1,182 -2%$255,100
    2019$1,207 -80.3%$255,100
    2018$6,112 0%$255,100
    2017$6,112 +406.6%$255,100
    2016$1,207 -79.8%$255,100
    2015$5,977 $255,100
    2014-- $255,100 -1.2%
    2013-- $258,100 +37.4%
    2012-- $187,900
    2011-- $187,900
    2010-- $187,900
    2009-- $187,900
    2008-- $187,900
    2007-- $187,900 -7.4%
    2006-- $202,900
    2005-- $202,900
    2004-- $202,900
    2003-- $202,900
    2002-- $202,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15090