206 SW Hayes Ave, Bend, OR 97702
Home value
$496,600
$467,000 - $526,000
$2,497/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,850/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,850/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cascade Hasson SIR 541-383-7600
RE/MAX Key Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Ductless, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Fiberglass Stall Shower, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,292
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Terrace
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Features: Drip System, Native Plants, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 158735
- Zoning description: RS
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $495,000+1.2%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Pending sale | $489,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $489,000-6%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,990+75.7%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750+7.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listing removed | $2,550$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $2,550-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Sold | $296,000-1.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2018 | Pending sale | $299,900$232/sqft |
Source: Weber Realty #201800226 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,900+69.5%$232/sqft |
Source: Weber Realty #201800226 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Sold | $176,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $176,900+15.6%$137/sqft |
Source: Cascade Sotheby's Internationa #201611527 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Sold | $153,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 +3.9% | $175,520 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,853 +7.9% | $170,410 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $2,645 +4% | $160,640 |
| 2022 | $2,544 +2.9% | $160,640 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $151,430 |
| 2020 | -- | $151,430 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $142,740 |
| 2018 | $2,280 +2.9% | $142,740 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,215 +8% | $138,590 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $134,560 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,051 +6% | $130,650 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $126,850 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $123,160 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,580 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $116,100 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $112,720 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $109,440 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $106,260 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,170 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $100,170 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,257 +6.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $91,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southern Crossing