She's a brick house — humming with memories and ready for a new chapter. Meticulously cared for and filled with love, this Irmo gem has welcomed laughter, quiet mornings, and big gatherings for years.With a brand-new roof and truly great bones, the home’s 2,441 sq ft offers 3 bedrooms. 2 bathrooms, 2 living areas for movie nights and intimate conversations, huge closets that store decades of memories, and a primary suite with room to create a private office or cozy reading nook. The oversized sunroom bathes every morning in golden light — the kind of place where coffee, plants, and heartfelt stories thrive.Step outside to your private garden oasis: a shaded patio for summer dinners, flourishing beds tended with care, peaceful swings to drift in and a full privacy fence that keeps backyard moments just for you. Practical comforts include a two-car garage with tons of extra storage and a large laundry/mudroom.Perfectly positioned and zoned for award-winning Dutch Fork Schools, you’re minutes from beautiful parks, neighborhood restaurants, shopping, and Prisma Health Parkridge. This Brick House isn’t just a structure — it’s a home that holds warmth, careful stewardship, and the kind of character you’ll feel the moment you walk in. Come experience the heart and history waiting inside. New HVAC and ductwork to be installed with an acceptable contract. Inspections with repairs available. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$260,000
206 Shillingford Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
3beds
2,441sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.33 Acres Lot
$258,300 Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick housePrivate garden oasisHuge closets
- 13 hours |
- 326 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandi Clarkson Phone:803-463-8142,
Fathom Realty SC LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633820
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Counter Tops-Formica, Cabinets-Stained, Floors-Vinyl, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Molding, Ceiling Fan(s), Panel, Floors-Laminate, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Heated Space, Mud Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate, Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,441
- Total interior livable area: 2,441 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Fencing: Privacy,Rear Only Wood,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 040050802
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound, Wood
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,000
- Annual tax amount: $871
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$258,300
$245,000 - $271,000
$2,037/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+8.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $240,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Contingent | $240,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $871 -1.9% | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $888 -0.7% | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $895 -0.9% | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $903 +31.7% | $5,440 +15% |
| 2018 | $685 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $685 +9% | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $629 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,730 -96% |
| 2014 | $606 +0.2% | $118,300 +2401.1% |
| 2013 | $605 | $4,730 -15.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,600 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,870 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,870 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,870 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,870 +17.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,140 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,140 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,140 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,399/mo
Principal & interest
$1260
Property taxes
$139
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29063