Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,100

    206 Stull Rd, Ridley Park, PA 19078

    3beds
    1baths
    1,314sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $262,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,702 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,100

    $231,000 - $291,000

    $1,702/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1314 square foot multi family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 206 Stull Rd, Ridley Park, PA 19078.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37000218100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridley Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Colonial
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • MLS Listing ID: PADE507156
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDDP (Bright MLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
    • ParkingFeatures \ Paved Driveway
    • ParkingFeatures \ Shared Driveway
    • PropertySubType \ Twin\Semi-Detached
    • School District: RIDLEY
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2
    • StoriesTotal \ 2
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Colonial
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Twin/Semi-Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2020Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PADE507156 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Media #7236207 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listed for rent$1,595+18.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Media #1002259670 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Media #6687184 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Media #6687184 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Media #6687184 Report a problem
    7/12/2009Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #5549234 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$1,250-98.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #5549234 Report a problem
    4/17/2002Sold$75,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,660 +24.7%$155,150
    2024$4,540 -11.9%$155,150
    2023$5,151 +4%$155,150
    2022$4,954 +1%$155,150
    2021$4,905 +942.1%$155,150 +80%
    2020$471 -1.1%$86,190
    2019$476 -89.7%$86,190
    2018$4,624 +877.5%$86,190
    2017$473 $86,190
    2016$473 -2%$86,190
    2015$483 $86,190
    2014$483 +2.8%$86,190
    2013$470 +2.8%$86,190
    2012$457 +2.3%$86,190
    2011$446 $86,190
    2010$446 +7.5%$86,190
    2009$415 +2%$86,190
    2008$407 +6.1%$86,190
    2007$384 $86,190
    2006$384 $86,190
    2005$384 $86,190
    2004$384 +8.5%$86,190
    2003$353 +7.9%$86,190
    2002$328 $86,190
    2000$328 $86,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19078