Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    206 Sunny Brook Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    672sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
    Built in 1994
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $355,800 Zestimate®
    $558/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Recently converted electric fireplacePanoramic mountain viewsPrivate hot tubHardwood floorsOpen floor planCovered furnished screened porchVaulted ceiling
    This charming cabin is the perfect opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or income-producing vacation rental. Surrounded by panoramic mountain views, it offers a peaceful retreat where you can truly relax. Enjoy your mornings and evenings on the covered, furnished screened porch, relax in the private hot tub, or gather around the fire pit for cozy nights under the stars. The soothing sounds of Fightingtown Creek create a serene backdrop with a community picnic and fireplace area. Enjoy the recently converted electric fireplace on cooler evenings. Inside, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features an open floor plan, hardwood floors, and a vaulted ceiling that enhances the spacious feel. The home is exceptionally clean and thoughtfully decorated, making it move-in or rental-ready. Recent upgrades include: New HVAC (2024), New decking (2024), Electric fireplace (2024), Metal Roof (2019), New Water Heater (2026). Designed with accessibility in mind, the cabin features wide doorways and step-free access, making it accessible to all guests. Located near a wide variety of attractions and outdoor activities, you’ll have easy access to scenic train rides, whitewater rafting, zip-lining, golf, fishing, hiking trails, waterfalls, local wineries and breweries, seasonal fruit picking, and many of the local festivals. Plus, you’re just a short drive from the shops and restaurants of downtown Blue Ridge. This is mountain living at its best—whether you're looking for a personal getaway or a smart investment.
    63 days
    |
    285
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARY G CONNELL,

    HomeSmart 770-366-4712

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7733013MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Propane, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Stone
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 672
      • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 672
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private
      • Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Stream
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.34 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Mountain Frontage, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0064 04804
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Little Fightingtown Hideaway
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      • HOA phone: 256-984-7206
      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $558/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,972
      • Annual tax amount: $833
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 64 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $355,800

        $338,000 - $374,000

        $1,386/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$375,000+23%$558/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7733013 Report a problem
        2/14/2024Sold$305,000$454/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10233333 Report a problem
        1/16/2024Pending sale$305,000$454/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #330423 Report a problem
        12/21/2023Listed for sale$305,000$454/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10233333 Report a problem
        12/20/2023Pending sale$305,000$454/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10233333 Report a problem
        12/14/2023Listed for sale$305,000+206.5%$454/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10233333 Report a problem
        9/20/2012Sold$99,500+3.1%$148/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/26/2011Sold$96,500$144/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$660 +6.4%$71,989 +18.3%
        2023$620 -1%$60,844 -1%
        2022$627 +7.9%$61,484 +48.4%
        2021$581 -1.6%$41,439
        2020$591 -1.9%$41,439
        2019$602 -5.7%$41,439
        2018$638 $41,439 -0.9%
        2017$638 +8.1%$41,806 +20.2%
        2016$591 $34,775 -8.5%
        2015$591 -12.4%$38,016 -2.5%
        2014$675 -2.8%$39,000 +30.6%
        2013$694 $29,873

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable