206 Timber Trail Rd, Woolwich, ON N3B 0E4
What's special
- 30 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: 3-Piece
- Level: Lower
Other
- Features: 3-Piece
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Water Softener, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Air Exchanger, Auto Garage Door Remote(s), Built-In Appliances, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum Roughed-in, In-law Capability
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Walk-Up Access,Full,Finished,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,883
- Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,631
- Finished area below ground: 1,252
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Private Drive Double Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
- Frontage type: West
- Frontage length: 50.00
Lot
- Size: 497.03 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 106.99
- Features: Urban, Rectangular, Near Golf Course, Highway Access, Landscaped, Library, Major Highway, Open Spaces, Park, Place of Worship, Playground Nearby, Public Transit, Rec./Community Centre, School Bus Route, Schools, Trails
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 222331066
- Zoning: R5A
- Other equipment: Hot Tub Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 0-5 Years
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Woolwich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$703/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$5,596
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Inclusions: Built-in Microwave, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Hot Tub, Hot Tub Equipment, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove, Washer, Window Coverings, Tv Mounts
- Exclusions: Cabinets In Garage, Kayak Mounts In Garage
Melanie Beisel, Salesperson
(519) 578-7300
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | C$1,147,000C$703/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40821932 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | C$1,147,000C$703/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40821932 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,147,000C$703/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40821932 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: N3B