Situated just minutes from Fort Valley State University, this beautiful full-brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and space. Inside, you’ll find 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including an updated family bath featuring a granite countertop and a tiled tub/shower area. The home’s huge living room showcases gorgeous hardwood flooring, while the cozy den boasts upgraded LVP floors — ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with tons of cabinet storage and ample counter space, perfect for home cooks and family gatherings. Sitting on nearly a half-acre lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor space for gardening, play, or expansion — all in a quiet, established neighborhood.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$175,000
206 Willow Lake Rd, Fort Valley, GA 31030
3beds
1,689sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.45 Acres Lot
$172,900 Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 193 days |
- 593 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Craig Gordon,
HOUSE TO HOME PROPERTIES AND COMMERCIAL SALES LLC
Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 257019
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Extra Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom 2
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom 3
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Dining room
- Features: Separate
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Family room
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Kitchen
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,689
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: F01F109
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- ReSale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Allen
Location
- Region: Fort Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $116,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,370
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
Estimated market value
$172,900
$164,000 - $182,000
$1,365/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$104/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #257019 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$110/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #257019 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000$115/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #257019 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Pending sale | $195,000$115/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #257019 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000+21.6%$115/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #257019 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Sold | $160,400-10.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Pending sale | $179,900$107/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #225218 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,900+119.4%$107/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #225218 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Sold | $82,000-34.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Pending sale | $125,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 +4% | $46,440 +8% |
| 2024 | $1,317 +9.7% | $43,000 +15.1% |
| 2023 | $1,201 +4.8% | $37,360 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $1,146 +5.7% | $35,000 +24.1% |
| 2021 | $1,084 -17.7% | $28,200 -20.6% |
| 2020 | $1,318 +0.1% | $35,520 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,317 -0.4% | $35,280 |
| 2018 | $1,322 +0.4% | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $1,317 -9.1% | $35,280 -10.6% |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | $1,450 -4.4% | $39,480 -4.7% |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $41,440 |
| 2013 | $1,516 | $41,440 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $41,440 +9.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,720 |
| 2007 | -- | $37,720 |
| 2006 | -- | $37,720 |
| 2005 | -- | $37,720 +18.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,865 |
| 2003 | -- | $31,865 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31030