Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,300

    206 Zante Currant Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    3beds
    2baths
    1,811sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $388,300 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,300

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House includes the following: Two car garage, one queen bed, one computer table, Sofa in the garage, dining table with four chairs, TV Stand, trash and recycle bin, all appliances (microwave, Refrigerator, washer and dryer, dish waster), standing shower in master bedroom, 2 walk-in closets in the master bedroom, brick fireplace, house is clean and ready to move in. All the furniture can be removed if/and required by the renter. First month rent in advance - $2200 (required before move-in) Last month rent for security deposit - $2200 (required before move-in) All the utilities will be paid by the renter. HOA free will be paid by the owner - $146 No Smoking in the house. Any repairs and broken items must be consultant with the owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,811 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217919

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $138 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$1,995-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$402,000-3.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370061 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$415,000$229/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370061 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$415,000-2.4%$229/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370061 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$425,000+75.1%$235/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370061 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/18/2022Price change$2,200-12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/3/2018Sold$242,744$134/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2161142 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,825 +12.8%$385,891 +58.7%
    2024$3,392 +6.5%$243,154
    2023$3,185 +2.3%$243,154
    2022$3,112 +0.5%$243,154
    2021$3,098 +2.4%$243,154
    2020$3,025 $243,154
    2019$3,025 $243,154 +195.2%
    2018$3,025 +358.4%$82,356 +68.1%
    2017$660 +3.5%$49,000
    2016$638 $49,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27703