Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $101K (3/17)
    $849,000

    2060 Powder Springs Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    3beds
    4.5Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in 1966
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Calling all investors! This is your chance to secure a massive 4.5-acre opportunity in the heart of Marietta, GA — just minutes from Marietta Square, Six Flags, and White Water, and with easy access to I-75, GA-360, and GA-120, you're connected to everything. Located at 2060 Powder Springs Rd, this R-4 zoned parcel includes two existing houses that need some work, but with sewer connection and no floodplain restrictions this property offers strong development potential. Whether you're planning a full redevelopment, subdivision, or large-scale renovation, this land is packed with potential in a fast-growing Cobb County corridor. Don’t miss this rare chance to build equity and unlock major returns in one of Metro Atlanta’s hottest markets!
    206 days
    |
    90
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nikhil Sharma,

    TOP Brokerage, LLC 855-573-3021

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7667908MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4.5 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Other, No Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 19056300060
      • Zoning: N/A
      • Zoning description: Other
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $617,610
      • Annual tax amount: $1,499
      • Date on market: 10/17/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 206 days
      • Road surface type: Other
      • Body type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,207/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Price change$849,000-10.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10627385 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Price change$950,000-5%
        Source: GAMLS #10627385 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Listed for sale$1,000,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7667908 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,504 +27.1%$247,044 +18.3%
        2023$1,183 -8.5%$208,872 +18.3%
        2022$1,293 +5.4%$176,616 +14.4%
        2021$1,226 +3.2%$154,380 +8.9%
        2020$1,189 -1.3%$141,708 -3.6%
        2019$1,204 +6.4%$147,008 +19.7%
        2018$1,132 $122,828
        2017$1,132 +22.5%$122,828 +21.7%
        2016$924 -6.4%$100,940
        2015$987 $100,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30064

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable