Skip main navigation
Sold for $139,900
  • $139,900

    20601 Ridgemont Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1937
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Harper woods and this beautiful Cape Cod home! This home is in Grosse Pointe School District !!! and features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. 2 car garage with an additional driveway. Upon entry you’ll notice new flooring in the large living room. The kitchen has been completely updated and features bright cabinetry, with granite counter tops. Fleshly painted interior, and much more. This house has generous sized backyard, close to restaurants, and freeways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon L Oliver 586-541-4000,

    KW Grosse Pointe

    Bought with:

    Nicholas Jarvis, 6502412826

    Jarvis Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230103493MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned 1 Space, Two Car Garage, Detached, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 124.90 x 143.60
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42012040323301
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1937
    • Major remodel year: 2023

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Sold$139,900+3.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230103493 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Pending sale$134,900$124/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230103493 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230103493 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$134,900-3.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230103493 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$139,900+57.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230103493 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Pending sale$89,000+36.9%$82/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070070 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Sold$65,000-27%$60/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070070 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Contingent$89,000$82/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070070 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$89,000$82/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070070 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Contingent$89,000$82/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070070 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$89,000-10.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070070 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Listed for sale$99,000+65%$91/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221070070 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Rockpoint Property Management Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$950-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Rockpoint Property Management Report a problem
    12/6/2018Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Rockpoint Property Management Report a problem
    11/1/2017Sold$60,000+510.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2013Sold$9,823-89.8%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2003Sold$96,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,000 +19.1%
    2024-- $68,000 +7.9%
    2023-- $63,000 +14.5%
    2022-- $55,000 +9.8%
    2021-- $50,100
    2020$4,232 +55.4%$50,100 +3.7%
    2019$2,724 $48,300 +42.9%
    2018$2,724 $33,800
    2017-- $33,800 +17%
    2016$288 $28,900 +6.6%
    2015$288 -85.7%$27,100 +34.8%
    2013$2,010 +597.4%$20,100 -2%
    2012$288 $20,500 -29.1%
    2010-- $28,900 -20.2%
    2009-- $36,200 -19.2%
    2008-- $44,800 -4.1%
    2007-- $46,700 +1.5%
    2005$366 $46,000 +1.8%
    2003-- $45,200 +55.9%
    2001-- $28,987 +3.2%
    2000$1,593 $28,089

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48225