Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $7K (5/8)
$649,999
5beds
3,182sqft

8150 Brewton Bnd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

5beds
3,182sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2023
0.27 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$204 price/sqft
$100/mo HOA

What's special

Mountain viewsPartially fenced backyardOversized flat backyardOpen-concept floor planSpacious loftOpen airy layoutCul-de-sac living

Morning coffee and unsuspecting space! This is where mountain views, cul-de-sac living, and resort-style amenities come together and the kids don't come in until the street lights come on. This stunning 5-bedroom home offers an open, airy layout designed for real life and real entertaining, with an oversized flat backyard that’s ...

108 days
|
303
|
6
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7705418MLS Logo

Summer Berg,

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners 678-341-2900

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7705418MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplace features: None
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,182
  • Total interior livable area: 3,182 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,182

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Level Driveway
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Pool features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: None
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 025 115
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2023

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: None
  • Subdivision: River Rock
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
Location
  • Region: Ball Ground

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $642,680
  • Annual tax amount: $6,137
  • Date on market: 2/4/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 108 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Price change$649,999-1.1%$204/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10677163 Report a problem
4/9/2026Price change$657,000-1.2%$206/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10677163 Report a problem
3/6/2026Price change$664,900-1.5%$209/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7705418 Report a problem
2/19/2026Price change$675,000-1.3%$212/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10677163 Report a problem
2/4/2026Listed for sale$684,000+10.6%$215/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10677163 Report a problem
4/24/2023Sold$618,266$194/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7155701 Report a problem
12/21/2022Pending sale$618,266$194/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7155701 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,137 +2.7%$257,072 +4%
2024$5,973 +427.6%$247,280 +437.6%
2023$1,132 $46,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,728/mo
Principal & interest
$3227
Property taxes
$401
HOA Fees
$100
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $640,700

    $609,000 - $673,000

    $3,280/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30107