Skip main navigation
Sold for $374,900
  • $374,900

    533 Park Vista Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    4beds
    1,771sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $410,900 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,900

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New construction in beautiful Park View Community. The one-level Chatham plan provides an efficient, four-bedroom, two-bath design in 1,771 square feet. One of the unique features is the integration of the kitchen, casual dining area and Great Room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexander A Hencheck 614-766-4111,

    HMS Real Estate

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 223008116MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,771
    • Total interior livable area: 1,771 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51931210003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $332 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2023Sold$374,900$212/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223008116 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$374,900$212/sqft
    3/31/2023Price change$374,900-1.3%$212/sqft
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$379,900+3.5%$215/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/31/2023Pending sale$366,900$207/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$366,900$207/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/31/2023Pending sale$366,900$207/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$366,900$207/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/30/2023Pending sale$366,900$207/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/21/2022Price change$366,900-2.7%$207/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listed for sale$376,900$213/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,234 +241.5%$120,930 +221.1%
    2023$1,826 $37,660
    2022-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43015