Skip main navigation
Active
$539,900
5beds
2,880sqft

2180 Ryder Pl, Westfield, IN 46074

5beds
2,880sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2023
7,405 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$187 price/sqft
$71/mo HOA

What's special

Brick wraparound apronDining areaSpacious great roomInviting front porchOpen-concept designExcellent storage throughoutCorner lot

Stunning Lennar Kingston smart home on a desirable corner lot with inviting front porch and brick wraparound apron! Inside, the open-concept design with spacious great room, dining area, and gorgeous white kitchen flow seamlessly together-creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light. ...

7 days
|
587
|
18
|
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22100279MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Peg Tharp Atherton 317-281-3533,

F.C. Tucker Company

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 255 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x17
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x13
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 150 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x15
Great room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x15
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 150 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x15
Loft
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x12
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Sun room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Heating
  • High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )
Cooling
  • High Efficiency (SEER 16 +)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Wired for Data, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Windows: Wood Work Painted
  • Has basement: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,880
  • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Details: Garage Parking Other(Garage Door Opener)
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Neighborhood
Lot
  • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 290904004053000015
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Farmhouse
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2023
Details
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Westgate
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Exercise Course, Fitness Center, Insurance, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Services included: Association Home Owners, Clubhouse, Entrance Common, Exercise Room, Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • HOA fee: $850 annually
  • HOA phone: 317-253-1401
Location
  • Region: Westfield

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $410,700
  • Annual tax amount: $4,660
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$539,900+27%$187/sqft
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100279 Report a problem
2/15/2023Sold$425,000-5.6%$148/sqft
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21906554 Report a problem
11/15/2022Listed for sale$449,995$156/sqft
Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,625 +40.2%$410,700 +0.2%
2024$3,298 $409,700 +40.3%
2023-- $292,100

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,194/mo
Principal & interest
$2718
Property taxes
$405
HOA Fees
$71
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 46074