2061 Hopeton Ave, Raleigh, NC 27614
Home value
$877,600
$834,000 - $921,000
$3,250/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,250/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,250/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,314/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,314/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deonna Dalton-Brooks 919-738-2201,
Safe Harbour Properties, LLC
Jordan Gombatz, 284845
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, See Remarks
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Room Over Garage, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,363
- Total interior livable area: 3,363 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,363
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Alley Access, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened, Side Porch, Wrap Around, Other, See Remarks
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 172904624067000 0317445
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Charleston
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle, See Remarks
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban, Tennis Court(s), Other
Location
- Region: Raleigh
- Subdivision: Bedford at Falls River
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $89 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Unknown
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $880,000+1.3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $869,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $869,000+2.2%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listing removed | $850,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000+97.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2012 | Listing removed | $429,900$128/sqft |
Source: The Morton Group, Coldwell Banker-HPW #1783724 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $429,900+2.8%$128/sqft |
| 8/22/2011 | Sold | $418,000-2.8%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $429,900$128/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1783724 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2011 | Pending sale | $429,900$128/sqft |
| 5/14/2011 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$128/sqft |
| 5/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $439,900+25.7%$131/sqft |
Source: Regan & Company #1781567 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2010 | Sold | $349,900+21.5%$104/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $288,000-27.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2006 | Sold | $398,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 +0.4% | $657,860 |
| 2024 | $5,734 +13.2% | $657,860 +42.2% |
| 2023 | $5,063 +7.6% | $462,700 |
| 2022 | $4,705 +4% | $462,700 |
| 2021 | $4,522 +126.1% | $462,700 |
| 2020 | $2,000 -50% | $462,700 +11.3% |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $415,853 |
| 2018 | $4,000 +15% | $415,853 |
| 2017 | $3,477 -18.3% | $415,853 |
| 2016 | $4,257 -2.1% | $415,853 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $4,347 +5.4% | $417,878 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $417,878 |
| 2013 | -- | $417,878 |
| 2012 | -- | $417,878 +7.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $388,605 |
| 2010 | -- | $388,605 |
| 2009 | -- | $388,605 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Raleigh