Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    2061 Medway Rd #A, Charleston, SC 29412

    Studio
    320sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    L-shaped wrap around porchOff street parkingHeat and airBright and stylish bungalowRaised bed for gardeningGrand oak tree-lined neighborhoodLarge yard
    This sweet studio is located in the quaint neighborhood of Riverland Terrace on James Island! Enjoy a bright & stylish bungalow in a centrally-located historic Charleston neighborhood: 15 mins from Folly Beach and 15 mins from downtown. This grand oak tree-lined neighborhood has much to offer: there is a boat landing and a playground on the water to watch the sunset, walk to local restaurants, the Terrace Movie Theater, live music at The Pour House, and is located near the beautiful public golf course. This house is rented as a furnished rental. Rental can be monthly, 3, 6, or 9 months or yearly and can roll month to month. Lease terms are flexible. It's is open and bright space with a large yard. Has Heat & Air, Off Street Parking, raised bed for gardening, L-shaped wrap around porch. There is an an indoor shower/bathroom and an outside shower with a bathtub as well. Great for both hot and ice baths. You will have access to the tiny house and back yard. Utilities are included. NO SMOKING. No Pets. And no parties. Please contact me for more info, to schedule a viewing or request an application. This is a Tiny house and is completely separated and set behind the main house. It has its own yard. Lease can be flexible. Bill are included. No pets. No Parties. NO SMOKING.
    47 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Heating system: Wall, Outdoor shower and tub

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$1,900+5.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,800-5.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listing removed$1,900$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$1,900+5.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for rent$1,800$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listing removed$1,800$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listed for rent$1,800$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listing removed$1,800$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for rent$1,800-48.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listed for rent$3,500$11/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$3,500$11/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Riverland Terrace