Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $548,200

    2061 Watson Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $548,200 Zestimate®
    $390/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,200

    $499,000 - $598,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2014, this well-maintained 1,404 sq ft home offers a modern open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The spacious design provides a comfortable flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional features include an attached garage, central heating and cooling, washer and dryer provided, and convenient off-street parking. 12 month Term. First Month Rent & Security due at lease signing. Tennant pays electricity (PUD) and Waste Management. Water and sewer included in rent. Tennant also maintains the yard. MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS for 2061 Watson Rd: 1. NO SMOKING 2. Household income must meet or exceed 3 x the monthly rent 3. Credit score of 661 or higher. (Double security deposit my be accepted if below 661 but still above 600) 4. Good references from past landlords 5. Pass background check with no felonies, sexual offenses or prior evictions 6. Max Occupancy of 2 persons per bedroom (6 persons max for this home) 7. Max Vehicles is 3 for this home

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14784

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellensburg

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/27/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,618 +2.2%$496,530 0%
    2023$4,519 +9.6%$496,670 +17.2%
    2022$4,121 +12.6%$423,690 +44.4%
    2021$3,661 +18.3%$293,410 +39.1%
    2019$3,095 +36.5%$210,940 +10.4%
    2018$2,268 $191,120
    2017$2,268 $191,120 +5.4%
    2016$2,268 $181,260
    2015$2,268 +3.8%$181,260 +101.3%
    2013$2,184 $90,050
    2010-- $90,050 -1.3%
    2009-- $91,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98926