Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,600

    20610 Prathertown Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

    0beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Conveniently located just northeast of 270~s intersection with Montgomery Village Ave, Prathertown presents a unique opportunity for developers, builders, or investors to purchase a desirable 1.0 acre parcel in Montgomery County.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900770074

• Current Use: Other
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2632.34
    • Standard Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2024Listing removed$165,000-15.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2150484 Report a problem
    10/13/2024Price change$195,000-9.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2150484 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listed for sale$215,000+2.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2150484 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Listing removed$209,000
    Source: RLAH Real Estate #1000255334 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$209,000-7.1%
    Source: RLAH Real Estate #1000255334 Report a problem
    3/11/2018Listed for sale$225,000-2.1%
    Source: Rlah Real Estate #1000255334 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listing removed$229,900+0.4%
    Source: E/Star Realty #MC9876953 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Listing removed$229,000
    Source: EZ Realty LLC #MC9567333 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Price change$229,000-23.6%
    Source: EZ Realty LLC #MC9567333 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$299,9000%
    Source: EZ Realty LLC #MC9567333 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$299,990
    Source: EZ Realty LLC #MC8592459 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Listed for sale$299,990+140%
    Source: EZ Realty LLC #MC8592459 Report a problem
    1/24/2003Sold$125,000+66.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/1998Sold$75,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,687 +5.8%$220,600
    2024$2,540 -0.1%$220,600
    2023$2,542 +4.4%$220,600
    2022$2,434 +0.1%$220,600
    2021$2,432 -0.1%$220,600
    2020$2,434 +0%$220,600
    2019$2,433 -0.2%$220,600
    2018$2,437 -4.1%$220,600
    2017$2,542 -8.5%$220,600
    2016$2,776 $220,600
    2015$2,776 $220,600
    2014$2,776 $220,600
    2013-- $220,600
    2012-- $220,600 -14.9%
    2011-- $259,210 +5.3%
    2010-- $246,110 +5.6%
    2009-- $233,010 +6%
    2008-- $219,910 +24.6%
    2007-- $176,522 +32.6%
    2006-- $133,136 +48.3%
    2005-- $89,750 +12.6%
    2004-- $79,716
    2003-- $79,716 +33.6%
    2002-- $59,650 -0.1%
    2001-- $59,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20879