Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $290,000

    2062 Mulkey Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    3beds
    1,075sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $287,500 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,500

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $2,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully Renovated 3BR/2BA Brick Ranch – Move-In Ready! Beautifully updated one-level brick ranch renovated within the last five years featuring a newer roof, updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and modern finishes throughout. Step inside to an open living and dining area with updated flooring, neutral paint, and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with contemporary fixtures and clean finishes. All three bedrooms are well-sized and offer comfortable, functional living. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard complete with a dedicated fire pit seating area — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The rear deck adds additional outdoor living space overlooking the private yard. Conveniently located with easy access to Marietta, Smyrna, parks, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. Low-maintenance brick exterior, modern upgrades, and a great location make this home truly move-in ready.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Paga Kamarhie,

    Drake Realty of GA, Inc. 770-565-2044

    Bought with:

    Melisa Mendoza, 396955

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7713016MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,075
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 93 x 128
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 19084400450
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$290,000+0%$270/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7713016 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Pending sale$289,900$270/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7713016 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$289,900$270/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7713016 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$289,900$270/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7713016 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$289,900+107.1%$270/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7713016 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for rent$2,350-45.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10186500 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listed for rent$4,300$4/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10186500 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$4,300+87%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for rent$2,300+131.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2021Sold$140,000+351.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$995+17.1%$1/sqft
    Source: City RentHouse - Property # 199637 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty #5087359 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Listed for rent$850+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty #5087359 Report a problem
    12/27/2011Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: RickRents.com Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: RickRents.com Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cityside #4165183 Report a problem
    4/12/2011Price change$795-6.5%$1/sqft
    1/7/2011Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    11/15/2010Sold$31,000-8.6%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2010Pending sale$33,900$32/sqft
    Source: Austin Brokers #4097645 Report a problem
    10/14/2010Price change$33,900-2.9%$32/sqft
    Source: Austin Brokers #4097645 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Price change$34,900-12.5%$32/sqft
    Source: Austin Brokers #4097645 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Price change$39,900-11.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Austin Brokers #4097645 Report a problem
    8/23/2010Listed for sale$44,900-31.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Austin Brokers #4097645 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Sold$65,386-16.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$78,500$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,688 $56,000
    2023$1,688 -0.7%$56,000
    2022$1,700 +21.8%$56,000 +21.8%
    2021$1,396 +8.2%$45,984 +8.2%
    2020$1,290 +21.6%$42,508 +21.6%
    2019$1,061 $34,944
    2018$1,061 $34,944 +33.8%
    2017$1,061 +41.3%$26,112
    2016$751 +15.7%$26,112 +18.5%
    2015$649 -0.8%$22,028
    2014$654 -0.8%$22,028
    2013$660 -0.8%$22,028
    2012$665 +77.4%$22,028 +77.6%
    2011$375 -46.3%$12,400 -49%
    2010$699 -39.2%$24,312 -39.2%
    2009$1,150 -3.4%$40,004
    2006$1,190 -0.4%$40,004
    2005$1,195 +94.7%$40,004
    2004$614 +21.6%$40,004 +13.4%
    2003$505 -0.3%$35,268
    2002$506 +31%$35,268 +32.7%
    2001$386 -11.2%$26,568
    2000$435 $26,568

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cherokee Trail