Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,400

    20627 Falvel Rd, Spring, TX 77388

    3beds
    2baths
    2,487sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $334,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,400

    $304,000 - $368,000

    $2,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great custom built 3 bd home on oversize lot. Home has double pane windows (2007)2 car attached garage & 1 car detached garage. Workshop with doors on both ends. Sprinkler in front yard. Family room has beautiful panneling & brick accents. Kit. features corian counters and recent replaced dishwasher and range. NO MUD TAX.LOT ON SPRING CYPRESS ADJOINING THE HOME IS ALSO FOR SALE FOR $75000.00. WILL SELL TOG. OR SEPERATE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,487 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0451740000072

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Pending sale$340,000$137/sqft
    Source: HAR #36331069 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Price change$340,000-4.2%$137/sqft
    Source: HAR #36331069 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$354,999-5.3%$143/sqft
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Price change$374,999-5.1%$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Price change$394,999+2.6%$159/sqft
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for sale$384,999$155/sqft
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listing removed$384,999-2.5%$155/sqft
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$394,999$159/sqft
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$394,999+163.3%$159/sqft
    Source: HAR #55664118 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/9/2012Pending sale$150,000$60/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #87452128 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$150,000-14.3%$60/sqft
    9/13/2011Price change$175,000-12.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Prudential Gary Greene, Realtors #87452128 Report a problem
    7/18/2011Price change$200,000-27.3%$80/sqft
    7/1/2011Listed for sale$275,000$111/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,381 +2.4%$295,390
    2024$3,303 +19.2%$295,390 +6.9%
    2023$2,771 -18.4%$276,403 +33.9%
    2022$3,394 $206,490 +3%
    2021-- $200,410 +1.3%
    2020$3,740 +158%$197,899
    2019$1,450 -59.3%$197,899
    2018$3,558 $197,899
    2017$3,558 -5.9%$197,899 +21.1%
    2016$3,780 +12.5%$163,445
    2015$3,359 $163,445 +9.4%
    2014$3,359 $149,361
    2013-- --
    2012-- $141,691
    2011-- $141,691
    2010-- $141,691
    2009-- $141,691 -2.6%
    2008-- $145,547
    2007-- $145,547 +21%
    2006-- $120,274 +10%
    2005-- $109,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77388