Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $479,000

    2045 W Chianti Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    3beds
    1,648sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    7,799 Square Feet Lot
    $479,000 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning rose bushesOne-of-a-kind modern custom-designed poolUpgraded stainless steel appliancesPremium wood-look flooringUpgraded fixturesDesigner countertopsStylish backsplash details
    A truly one-of-a-kind modern custom-designed pool sets the tone for this practically brand new and beautifully upgraded San Joaquin home, offering a fantastic split floor plan paired with elegant designer finishes throughout. Featuring a stunning PebbleTec finish and sleek tile surround, the backyard was thoughtfully designed to feel both luxurious and relaxing while still offering plenty of grass space and room to entertain. Every inch of this home has been carefully curated, from the drought-tolerant front landscaping with gorgeous trimmed plants, artistic pops of color, and stunning rose bushes, to the warm yet modern interior finishes. Premium wood-look flooring, plantation shutters throughout, designer countertops, upgraded fixtures, custom sinks, stylish backsplash details, reverse osmosis water filtration system, and upgraded stainless steel appliances elevate the home's luxurious feel. The kitchen is absolutely stunning, featuring a large center island with upgraded quartz countertops that flows beautifully into the main living area, creating the perfect open-concept space for entertaining and everyday living. A spacious dining area offers plenty of room for gatherings while natural light pours throughout the home. The thoughtfully designed layout also includes a truly unique hidden pocket door leading into the owner's suite area, creating a private retreat unlike anything else. Located in a highly desirable Northwest Hanford neighborhood within one of the area's most sought-after school districts, including Sierra Pacific High School and Frontier Elementary School. Conveniently located with an easy commute to NAS Lemoore while being surrounded by beautiful newer homes and an exceptional neighborhood atmosphere. Pride of ownership awaits in this exceptional home.
    16 hours
    |
    177
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Lovrencevic 559-589-6600,

    London Properties, Hanford

    Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 241838MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,648
      • Total interior livable area: 1,648 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Private, In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 7,799 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 130
      Details
      • Parcel number: 009520010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hanford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $476,931
      • Annual tax amount: $5,472
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $479,000

        $455,000 - $503,000

        $2,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$479,000+11.7%$291/sqft
        Source: Kings County MLS #234260 Report a problem
        12/29/2022Sold$429,000+7%$260/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: San Joaquin Valley Homes Report a problem
        6/9/2022Listed for sale$400,900$243/sqft
        Source: San Joaquin Valley Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,472 +9%$476,931 +9%
        2024$5,022 +6.7%$437,580 +2%
        2023$4,708 +816.2%$429,000 +823.2%
        2022$514 $46,468

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93230

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable