Bring your chickens! Updated 2BR/1BA manufactured home with standout upgrades including Hardie plank siding, metal roof, and a mix of hardwood, tile, and LVP flooring. Enjoy a newer covered front deck and a spacious rear deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining in this 1 acre property.
Property features multiple outbuildings: a garage-style structure, two sheds, and a chicken coop—ideal for storage, hobbies, or a mini-homestead.
Many updates completed within the past 1.5 years, with a few finishing touches remaining including the opportunity to add a second bathroom for added value. Second bedroom currently used as a walk-in closet but can easily be converted back.
Great opportunity for buyers seeking upgrades, flexibility, and room to personalize!
Pending
$250,000
2063 Cameron Rd, Broadway, NC 27505
2beds
1,401sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
1.08 Acres Lot
$245,800 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer covered front deckMultiple outbuildingsHardie plank sidingGarage-style structureMetal roofTwo sheds
- 37 days |
- 296 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHERYL CRIST,
ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 760171
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,401 sqft
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Features: 1-2 Acres, Level, Partially Cleared
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 130509 0102 01
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $94,952
- Annual tax amount: $751
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator
- Exclusions: NA
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$245,800
$234,000 - $258,000
$1,327/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+78.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Sold | $140,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 +1.3% | $94,952 |
| 2024 | $741 | $94,952 |
| 2023 | $741 +2.6% | $94,952 |
| 2022 | $722 +88.9% | $94,952 +161.9% |
| 2021 | $382 | $36,260 |
| 2020 | $382 +4.1% | $36,260 |
| 2019 | $367 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $367 -42.9% | $36,260 |
| 2017 | $643 | $36,260 -48.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $69,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,880 +91.3% |
| 2014 | $369 | $36,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,520 +6.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $34,230 |
| 2007 | -- | $34,230 |
| 2006 | -- | $34,230 |
| 2005 | -- | $34,230 |
| 2004 | -- | $34,230 |
| 2003 | -- | $34,230 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27505