Skip main navigation
Active
  • $769,950

    2063 NW Obrien Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    5beds
    3,958sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $92/mo HOA

    What's special

    Luxurious primary suiteSpa-inspired primary bathroomOversized outdoor living spacePrivate backyard retreatThoughtfully designed main levelCovered patioProfessionally upgraded landscaping
    Welcome to 2063 NW O'Brien Road, a stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Reserve at Woodside Ridge community in Lee's Summit. Less than 3 years old and meticulously maintained, this home offers the perfect blend of modern design and turn-key livability, all without the wait or hassle of new construction. The thoughtfully designed main level flows seamlessly into a finished lower level that's made for entertaining. Whether you're hosting game nights, watch parties, or holiday gatherings, there's room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, where a private fireplace anchors a cozy sitting area perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. The spa-inspired primary bathroom features generous his and hers walk-in closets, offering the kind of storage and separation typically reserved for custom builds. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a covered patio that extends into an oversized outdoor living space, perfect for al fresco dining and weekend barbecues. The professionally upgraded landscaping creates a polished, resort-style setting that truly sets this home apart. Community Amenities: Residents of Reserve at Woodside Ridge enjoy access to an amenities complex featuring a clubhouse, swimming pool with slide and cabanas, pickleball court, hammock garden, and playground. Paved walking trails wind throughout the neighborhood. HOA dues conveniently include trash and recycling. Award-Winning Schools: Located in the highly regarded Lee's Summit R-7 School District. Cedar Creek Elementary, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit High School. Prime Location: Just minutes from Summit Fair, Summit Woods Crossing, and the new Streets of West Pryor featuring McKeever's grocery, restaurants, and shopping. Quick I-470 access puts you minutes from downtown Kansas City, the Truman Sports Complex, and the Kansas state line.
    2 days
    |
    349
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Missy Barron 816-786-0181,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit,

    Rob Ellerman Team 816-304-4434,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621070MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Description: Breakfast Area,Formal
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Bedroom Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Full,Radon Mitigation System
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,958
      • Total interior livable area: 3,958 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,032
      • Finished area below ground: 926
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Fencing: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 62210120400000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone & Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder model: winchester
      • Builder name: Summit Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Doors, Water Heater, Windows
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Woodside Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Party Room, Pickleball Court(s), Play Area, Pool, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Curbside Recycle, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lees Summit

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $664,410
      • Annual tax amount: $9,178
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$769,950+22.2%$195/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2621070 Report a problem
        10/31/2023Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2398968 Report a problem
        9/18/2023Contingent$630,000+5%$159/sqft
        9/11/2023Price change$600,000-14.3%$152/sqft
        6/19/2023Price change$699,950-6.7%$177/sqft
        4/20/2023Price change$750,000-1.3%$189/sqft
        4/13/2023Price change$759,950-1.9%$192/sqft
        2/23/2023Price change$775,000-1.9%$196/sqft
        8/11/2022Listed for sale$789,950$200/sqft
        Source: Summit Homes KC Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,178 +13.6%$126,238 +12.8%
        2024$8,080 +27.7%$111,901 +26.8%
        2023$6,325 $88,236
        2022-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64081

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable